nico rae (niccizgay2dayok) wrote,
nico rae
niccizgay2dayok

  • Mood:
  • Music:

S to the L to the double E ....ahhh i gotta go P ... *drip*

whoaa.. S L E E P ...

if i dont get sleep... im done! .... never really knew sleeps that important.. but frig, lastweek i got sleep and those were GOOD DAYS ...this week haha yikes....back to the slopped up mess again! -
and it sucks when ya lose rhythm ..cause it keeps goin n goin n goin then ya have to reset the "goodness" ....and man, if ya go back again .... same ol' repeated fashion .... ahaha whoa...

i seriously wonder.. like haaaa.. maaan...

if i could just push a button that gets me all slept...

...i think that it would be a freakin good start on the BETTER me and wow.. living would be so much more... non-headachish, non-lazyish, non-unfunctioningness.. and i'd actually HAAAAAVE the energy to "TRY" ....instead of .... wait n wait n wait ... til' i have haha energy to try.... jeez man im just thinkin this right now
and.. crap.. DUHHHH <---- the delays of smartness eh....

well yaaaaa... seee this is why i like to have time alone sometimes
just to get me back ... to the good, ya know ....like jeez relax ching boom bing .... dun dun dun this and that that and this .... *mind-organization time* .. thinkity think -- okay what's been causing this or ..that.... and boom... i see it... then shite.. gotta fix.. change.. replace.. or somethin... ya know .... so whoa.... after that time's done... i feel good to go back out again... and weeee i'll... probably be all crazy again.. or somethin, and .... ya... i learned that im always gonna need those breaks to fix the mistakes and .... whoa.. seriously... if you see me ..all .....clustered up, in a mess, rushy, or ... not so upbeat
... it probably means ... "nicole needs her time" .... and poof ~
she feels better when people understands too, so she don't feel like they think she aint interested or ... too cool or something

..... well ya ---- i just feel like this a lot and i havent ever actually ... worded it up before...

..everyone needs their space... it's just.. i seem to always need it
which aint bad cause ... ya know ---- ya gotta feel good about yerself first and ..all that hunk'a junk'a ..

..okie doke... well im gonna go play some guit!

...... enjoy .... the ... nightttttttttt ... n i C o l Ewww boogers!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments