nico rae (niccizgay2dayok) wrote,
nico rae
niccizgay2dayok

  • Mood:
  • Music:

surv it up eh.

* . . . WOULD YOU RATHER . . . *

1. pierce your nose or tongue? already got my nose... so... tongue
2. be serious or be funny? seriously funny or .. funnily serious
3. drink whole or skim milk? 1%

* . . . A R E Y O U . . .*

4. simple or complicated? comp ...yet simp

* . . . D O Y O U P R E F E R . . . *

5. flowers or angels? chocolate
6. grey or gray? grey
7. color or black-and-white photos? black and white
8. lust or love? love 2 learn/lust 4 life .... but ya, love.
9. sunrise or sunset? sunset
10. M&Ms or Skittles? smarties come on now..
11. rap or rock? rock
12. staying up late or waking up early? stayin up late... and i realllly gotta stop living this way.. haha
13. TV or radio? teeev
14. water or soda? water
15. eating apples or oranges? oranges now ...cuz they make ya shite!

*. . . A N S W E R T R U T H F U L L Y . . . *

16. Do you have a crush? maybe?
17. Who is it? nonyobiz

* . . . D O Y O U P R E F E R . . . *

18. being hot or cold? hot after cold..cold after hot..duhhh - but i do love gettin the chills!
19. tall members of the opposite sex, or short? anything IM DESPERATE ha.. nooo..
20. sun or moon? moooon
21. emeralds or rubies? ewww no.. how bout.. stones,dirt,gravel or..sand
22. left or right? im always right.
23. having 10 acquaintances or 1 best friend? 1 best friend
24. sun or rain? sunnnny .... with lil drips of rain to form the bow...
26. boys or girls? all in the mood... lately girls.. who knows what tomorrow'll bring..
27. green beans or carrots? carrots
28. low fat or fat free? ... fat free ... just cause.. free is ... a good word

* . . . M I S C E L L A N E O U S . . . *

29. What is your biggest fear in the world?

bein misunderstood then start living off other people... cause inside.. ya might think - it's the only way.. but then thinkin .. no it isn't ..then ya get confused cause it is it isnt it is it isnt... to the point where ya get weak and quit... then stick to bein' alone the resta yer life cause it's the easy way --- but ahh, lonely? ..damn haha.. so --- pretty much negative nervous engergy of shoulda coulda woulda'ness attitude ... and not bein able to overcome it? <-- would be my worst fear! hahaha - - - - or maybe it's ..... never lookin like i care, or appreciate enough --- but ya ... this comes with .. "understanding" ... i telllllll ya.. haha

damn ... i wonder now that i said all this ... if it's what i really meant ...



30. Kids or no kids? rent or adopt ofcourse ... red and yellow black and white ..they are precious in our sight.... nico loves the lil children of the wooorld..
31. cat or dog? doggg-eh!
32. Half empty or half full? jeez it's still thawing.. so it hasn't been poured yet!
33. Mustard or ketchup? hmm... that's tough... too much ketch gives me the blah.. then whoa.. mustard ...squinty face...
34. Hard cover books or soft cover books? i like'm hard
35. Newspaper or magazine? mags
36. Sandals or sneakers? sandals
37. Wonder or amazement? ha.. im like wonder woman ...so bring on the amazement!
38. Red car or white car? red ...dark
39. Happy and poor or sad and rich? poor but rich... and happpy
40. Singing or dancing? sing and wiggle
41. Hugging or kissing? hugs are good...
42. Corduroy or plain? cordz
43. Happy or sad? oh man.. happy jeez
44. Purple or Green? gurple
45. Blondes, brunettes? blondes that dye to brown cause its funy and...hiding won't help.. haha

* . . . W H A T D O Y O U W A N T . . . *

Where do you want to live? anywhere and everywhere... round n round the world of nuttyness.... states jupiter heaven hell ...ahhh ....go go.. --- but hmm, right now seriously .... probably alone to feel something.
How many kids do you want? oh ya know.. 30 ..40... whatever happens..
What kind of job do you want? anything comfy and moving... no routines..
Do you want to get married? ..hmm.. ring? promises? forever? .... jail? ...
ahh ...shite ... i gotta breathe.

* . . . W H I C H I S B E T T E R . . . *

2 doors or 4 (on a car): 4 ...2's for patient ppl..
Coffee or ice cream? ice cream..
Shampoo or conditioner? shampoo = grip ... conditioner = soft .... so 2 in 1
Bridges or tunnels? bridges = freaky dream .... so tunnels..
One pillow or two? 6

* . . . W O R D A S S O C I A T I O N . . . *(first thing that comes to mind)

Rock? da boat
Green? mile
Crying? someone
Peanut? butter
Roses? tryin to hard
Summer? life
Winter? boring..
* . . . F A V O R I T E S . . . *

Salad dressing? ranch to ceaser to .. 3 cheez
Toothpaste? crest? or ..aquafresh ..it changes..
Toothbrush? plain ol' red one... but i lost that one.. so ..the other red one..
Alcoholic drink? mouth wash ...ya ya im an indian
Non-alcoholic drink? milk lately
Character? me ofcourse..

* . . . R A N D O M Q U E S T I O N S . . . *

When was your last hospital check? hmm.. that mornin i fainted.. month or so?
Where do you see yourself in 10 years? living my dreams ofcourse!!
Have you ever been convicted of a crime? every now n' then ...
Name the person that you are friends with that lives the farthest away from you? the ones i talk to most online - k-man,shazzy,kootch n'thump..
Are you open minded? most of the time... sometimes im just.. confused on how i'd say it out right.. so i ...dont --- but i'll always come back and say what i meant later on ...some point ya know...
Can you be in love with two people at the same time? sure you can think that but inside there'll be the deeper realer one... ya just might be confused or greedy? and.. if you're inlove with 2 ppl ... that's when ya gotta think... just stay friends and work it there... find out... la la.. common sense eh..
Love of your life now? ....haha no

Personal
[Name]: nicole wilson
[Birthday]: dec 17th 1985
[Siblings]: twin and lil sis
[Hair color]: brown
[Eye color]: brown
[Height]: 5'4
[Been kissed]: yerp
[Been in love]: oh love
[Eaten an entire box of oreos]: haha ya
[Been on stage]: lots
[Gotten in a car accident]: not serious but ..bumpity bump ..hit a deer.. sad sorrow
[Dyed your hair]: used to all the time
[Choked in front of people on my own spit or drink]: ha ya and tryin to hide it makes it worse...
[Gone to school in your pajamas]: yep
[Gotten a detention]: duhh..
[Loved someone so much that it made you cry]: ha.

This or that
[Cold/hot]: cold
[Blue/red]: red
[Rain/snow]: rain
[Give/receive]: give
[Wool/cotton]: cotton
[Rose/daisy]: daisy
[Private school/public school]: pub
[Chocolate milk/plain milk]: choc
[Celsius/Fahrenheit] : fahrenheit ...so.. i'll fit right in with all u yankees!
[Spring/fall]: fall
[History/science]: science
[Math/English]: man i need to work on my english...
[Country/rock]: rock
[Coke/pepsi]: coke
[Cherry coke/vanilla coke]: vanilla... camp quetico memz of wakin up early boats and karaoke fun....
[Sleep/eat]: that's tough.. but sleep! --- that's the whole deal ...if ya think yer eatin ..tooo much ..and ya can't stop ....the cure is ... to sleep ..haha.. it's the only way i tell ya..

Opposite sex
[What do you look for in the opposite sex]: someone i can talk to,comfyness,relate to, or.. maybe differences to add more spice and learn ..ya know! but im all about real people.. cause ya if i think u fake ..i'll join the game ..then i'll just get bored... and look more.. haha .... maybe im hypocritin' this question ?? sometimes i just can't help but ..go with my mood ..and right now ..im in for real ..so deal!
[Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend ]: no

Friends
[Who do you see most often]: out of friends.. haha my twin sister? whoaaaa...
[Who is your most annoying friend]: jeremiah ...oops
[Which friend do you wish you saw more often]: hmmm... saw or met?
[Who do you IM the most these days]: shar
[Whos the loudest]: erica
[Whos the shyest]: me? no it can't be me, im never shy - maybe my twin? but wait we're not shy... we just play innocent..
[Who has the best room]: ussssss man... blown out wall ...patched up hole in ceiling.. whoaa --- still unfinished painted walls .... whoaa'r
[Who do you trust the most]: mom
[Whos your best friend]: keith and courtney
[Favorite friends of the opposite sex]: keith
[Favorite friends of the same sex]: court shar mom twin and ofcourse brittany jeez
[One you usually miss]: havent talked to keith in awhile...

Within the last 24 hours
[Had a serious talk]: yeah
[Hugged someone]: no
[Missed someone]: ya
[Gotten along with your parents]: yep
[Fought with a friend]: not really
[Cried]: no they just water lots cause i dont sleep..
[Felt empty]: yep.. i need food?

Do you like to
[Give hugs]: the thought of it yessssss...but it happens only if im ..comfortable and not ..all gayyy
[Give back rubs]: ha ...never did before but ya know i will.. and i hurt people i guess haha too into it.. and ...ya... i even clench my jaw when i do it ...what's this mean?
[Take walks in the rain]: yep
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments